Pratyus Pratye - Maths tutor - Bengaluru
1st lesson free
Pratyus Pratye - Maths tutor - Bengaluru

Pratyus Pratye's email address and phone number have been validated.

Pratyus Pratye

  • Rate R136
  • Response 1h
  • Students

    Number of students Pratyus Pratye has accompanied since joining Superprof

    1

    Number of students Pratyus Pratye has accompanied since joining Superprof

Pratyus Pratye - Maths tutor - Bengaluru

R136/h

1st lesson free

Contact

1st lesson free

1st lesson free

  • Maths
  • Algebra
  • Trigonometry
  • Arithmetic
  • Geometry

Learn from a passionate Mathematics Teacher with over 8 years of experience.

  • Maths
  • Algebra
  • Trigonometry
  • Arithmetic
  • Geometry

Lesson location

About Pratyus Pratye

Mathematics is my Passion, Profession with Perfection.
I am a Aptitude professional having more than 8 years of experience. I have passion towards mathematics. I have taken classes for more than a lakh of students both online and offline.
Many of my students have cleared CAT, GRE, GMAT, various banking exams, Class 10th board and 12th board. Few of my students have cleared IIT and BIT-SAT Exams for Engineering Entrance.
I have knowledge of Vedic mathematics with various other mathematics topics.

See more

About the lesson

  • All levels
  • English

Languages in which the lesson is available :

English

I teach students by understanding their requirement.
A. My classes are based on lots of real time examples.
B. I teach students by making them to understand the logic behind the problems.
C. I teach them how to increase their calculation speed with accuracy.
D. My method of teaching is very simple
E. I have lots of patience which helps students to ask doubts easily without any hesitations.


Classes
1. Firstly few real time examples will be given followed by logical approach towards the problems then
I teach them the use of formulas.
2. Few examples problems will be solved
3. I will make them to solve few problems.
4. Then few problems will be given as assignment.
5. Doubt clearing sessions will be given.
5. After every 3 topics tests will be conducted

Motivation, Passion and Perfection is key to success.

See more

Rates

Rate

  • R136

Package rates

  • 5h: R680
  • 10h: R1360

free lesson

The free first lesson with Pratyus Pratye allows you to get to know the tutor and discuss your needs and expectations.

  • 1h

online

  • R136/h

Pratyus Pratye's video

Similar Maths tutor profiles

  • Mammuso

    Roodepoort & online

    5 (45 reviews)
    • R250/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Nadia

    Cape Town & online

    5 (20 reviews)
    • R350/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Mbongeni

    Cape Town & online

    4.9 (18 reviews)
    • R140/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Wandisa

    Brakpan & online

    5 (44 reviews)
    • R240/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Tsebisho

    Pretoria & online

    5 (18 reviews)
    • R215/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Avuyile

    Cape Town & online

    4.9 (56 reviews)
    • R80/h
  • Dr Deniela

    Pretoria & online

    5 (62 reviews)
    • R300/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Unity

    Pretoria & online

    5 (41 reviews)
    • R130/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Convice

    Pretoria & online

    4.9 (25 reviews)
    • R150/h
  • Nonsikelelo

    Springs & online

    5 (48 reviews)
    • R190/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Sandra

    Boksburg & online

    5 (13 reviews)
    • R100/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Yedidyah

    Pretoria & online

    5 (13 reviews)
    • R200/h
  • Nhlanhla

    Benoni & online

    5 (18 reviews)
    • R150/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Lethabo

    Pretoria & online

    4.9 (13 reviews)
    • R150/h
  • Shiraaz

    Cape Town & online

    4.9 (13 reviews)
    • R250/h
  • Tapiwa

    Sandton & online

    5 (15 reviews)
    • R250/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Louis

    Cape Town & online

    5 (22 reviews)
    • R1000/h
  • Ariane

    Randburg & online

    4.8 (16 reviews)
    • R350/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Leseli

    Centurion & online

    4.9 (8 reviews)
    • R200/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • See Maths tutors