Zoe Art & Piano (Meow Meow Art Lab) - Drawing tutor - Hednesford
Zoe Art & Piano (Meow Meow Art Lab) - Drawing tutor - Hednesford

Zoe Art & Piano (Meow Meow Art Lab) profile and its contact details have been verified by our experts

Zoe Art & Piano (Meow Meow Art Lab)

  • Rate R390
  • Response 1h
  • Students

    Number of students Zoe Art & Piano (Meow Meow Art Lab) has accompanied since joining Superprof

    4

    Number of students Zoe Art & Piano (Meow Meow Art Lab) has accompanied since joining Superprof

Zoe Art & Piano (Meow Meow Art Lab) - Drawing tutor - Hednesford
  • 5 (2 reviews)

R390/h

Contact
  • Drawing
  • Painting
  • Art and Design
  • Acrylic painting
  • Watercolour painting

Art Teacher focus in painting and craft in Midland, provide online art class and art workshop for children.

  • Drawing
  • Painting
  • Art and Design
  • Acrylic painting
  • Watercolour painting

Lesson location

Recommended

Zoe Art & Piano (Meow Meow Art Lab) is a respected tutor in our community. She is highly recommended for her commitment and the quality of her lessons. A trusted partner on your learning journey.

About Zoe Art & Piano (Meow Meow Art Lab)

We believe art education should go beyond technique, inspiring creativity, guiding the appreciation of art and colour, developing a strong sense of colour, and building confidence through artistic expression. By integrating art history and master artists' works, she provides a rich and inspiring learning experience.​ With 10+ years of experience in art and music education, helping young creatives develop confidence, artistic taste, and a lifelong love for art.

See more

About the lesson

  • All levels
  • English

Languages in which the lesson is available :

English

Crafting Masterpieces: In our online art course, the 4-lesson cycle starts with the first two lessons focused on finding inspiration and mastering basic painting techniques. The next two lessons unfold into art projects that evolve into beautiful masterpieces, creations you and your children will be proud to display at home.

See more

Rates

Rate

  • R390

Package rates

  • 5h: R1951
  • 10h: R3902

online

  • R260/h

Zoe Art & Piano (Meow Meow Art Lab)'s video

Similar Drawing tutor profiles

  • Humbulani

    Krugersdorp & online

    5 (30 reviews)
    • R200/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Washington

    Brakpan & online

    5 (16 reviews)
    • R300/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Danielle

    Lydenburg & online

    5 (7 reviews)
    • R300/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Sibusiso

    Cape Town & online

    5 (14 reviews)
    • R270/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Lian-Robert

    Cape Town & online

    5 (4 reviews)
    • R350/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Alex

    Potchefstroom & online

    5 (8 reviews)
    • R300/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Kenelioe-mpho

    Alberton & online

    5 (3 reviews)
    • R350/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Emotion

    Johannesburg South & online

    5 (7 reviews)
    • R250/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Amy

    Cape Town & online

    5 (6 reviews)
    • R350/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Vivia

    Pretoria

    5 (5 reviews)
    • R160/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Juelma

    Pretoria

    5 (5 reviews)
    • R250/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • REANETSE

    Thembisa & online

    5 (1 reviews)
    • R100/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Gomolemo

    Kempton Park & online

    5 (3 reviews)
    • R400/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Tebogo

    Pretoria

    5 (6 reviews)
    • R300/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Justine

    Germiston

    5 (3 reviews)
    • R200/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Lungile

    Johannesburg South & online

    5 (1 reviews)
    • R250/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Thabo

    Boksburg & online

    5 (1 reviews)
    • R150/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Sancia

    Cape Town & online

    5 (5 reviews)
    • R200/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Lana

    Virginia & online

    5 (1 reviews)
    • R130/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Nimeshka

    Umhlanga & online

    5 (3 reviews)
    • R150/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • See Drawing tutors