Tshepi - English tutor - Cape Town
1st lesson free
Tshepi - English tutor - Cape Town

Tshepi profile and its contact details have been verified by our experts

Tshepi

  • Rate R250
  • Response 1h
Tshepi - English tutor - Cape Town
  • 5 (5 reviews)

R250/h

1st lesson free

Contact

1st lesson free

1st lesson free

  • English
  • Reading
  • Literacy
  • Creative writing
  • French literature

Undergrad Linguistics and Sociology major at the University of Cape Town currently

  • English
  • Reading
  • Literacy
  • Creative writing
  • French literature

Lesson location

    • At Tshepi's home: Cape Town

    • online
    • at your home or in a public place : will travel up to 20 km from Cape Town

Recommended

Tshepi is a respected tutor in our community. She is highly recommended for her commitment and the quality of her lessons. A trusted partner on your learning journey.

About Tshepi

I love nurturing and caring for people. It is in my nature, as well, to help where I can. I'm an academic at heart, so rest assured that I will do my best to help you succeed and thrive in the world of academics.

See more

About the lesson

  • All levels
  • English

Languages in which the lesson is available :

English

I was one of the top students in high school when it came to both English and Afrikaans, even though these languages are not my native language. I have a passion for writing, words, and language, which is why I gravitated towards studying Linguistics. I am patient, kind, and will most certainly reassure you to thrive.

See more

Rates

Rate

  • R250

Package rates

  • 5h: R1250
  • 10h: R2500

online

  • R250/h

free lesson

The free first lesson with Tshepi allows you to get to know the tutor and discuss your needs and expectations.

  • 1h

Similar English tutor profiles

  • Kashifa

    Cape Town

    5 (19 reviews)
    • R200/h
  • Kayleigh

    Cape Town & online

    5 (10 reviews)
    • R200/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Tinevimbo

    Cape Town & online

    5 (4 reviews)
    • R150/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Taariq

    Cape Town & online

    5 (7 reviews)
    • R180/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Spiwe

    Cape Town & online

    5 (3 reviews)
    • R200/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Sonia

    Cape Town & online

    5 (3 reviews)
    • R280/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • TSHEPISO

    Cape Town & online

    5 (3 reviews)
    • R200/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Tracy-lee

    Cape Town & online

    5 (2 reviews)
    • R550/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Azola

    Cape Town & online

    5 (3 reviews)
    • R180/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Stacey

    Cape Town & online

    New
    • R268/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Aisha

    Cape Town & online

    New
    • R200/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Brandon

    Cape Town & online

    New
    • R240/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Lara

    Cape Town & online

    5 (1 reviews)
    • R200/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Sharna

    Cape Town & online

    New
    • R280/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Stella

    Cape Town & online

    New
    • R120/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Abigail

    Cape Town

    New
    • R200/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Ami

    Cape Town & online

    New
    • R200/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Etienne

    Cape Town & online

    New
    • R250/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Robyn

    Cape Town

    New
    • R170/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • Wilma

    Cape Town

    5 (1 reviews)
    • R300/h
    • 1st lesson free
  • See English tutors